Hey there! any question in your mind? Ask It Now!.

Popular Categories





Why Android Is Preferred Over iOS 7?

+1 vote
199 views
asked in Programming by payel (1,640 points)
guys i want to disscuss about android over iOS.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by krish Expert (6,310 points)
Android is best iOS is for only status... in android you can get a lot of app free of cost, but in i OS its diffcult to get a free relevent app.
commented by payel (1,640 points)
No i am using i OS and its not too difficult to get any free app, you can get easily...
+2 votes
answered by Darien
Well phone based, android has a lot of better customization features. Although not supported we get flash player. Which is great. We can tether and we can get a whole lot of free features! ´╗┐IOS doesn't really multitask either. Camera quality is also bad. If you really notice.. IOS had kind of been the same for years.

Not a Member yet?

Ask to Folks Login

My Account
347 Folks are online
27 members and 320 guest online
Your feedback is highly appreciated