+1 vote
310 views
in Programming by (1.7k points)
guys i want to disscuss about android over iOS.

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (6.3k points)
Android is best iOS is for only status... in android you can get a lot of app free of cost, but in i OS its diffcult to get a free relevent app.
by (1.7k points)
No i am using i OS and its not too difficult to get any free app, you can get easily...
+2 votes
by
Well phone based, android has a lot of better customization features. Although not supported we get flash player. Which is great. We can tether and we can get a whole lot of free features! ´╗┐IOS doesn't really multitask either. Camera quality is also bad. If you really notice.. IOS had kind of been the same for years.

Not a Member yet?

Ask to Folks Login

My Account

Your feedback is highly appreciated